Main Page Diary Leaves Stats Schedule

INCH Streakers

A streak is a string of consecutive hikes. To be considered a consecutive hike, a person must hike on consecutively numbered hikes or hike within eight days of his or her previous hike. This allows simultaneous INCH hikes (such as when we have groups split between a local hike and a Yosemite trip) without breaking the streak. Check out the BS Streak for looser criteria.

Current StreaksLongest StreaksBiggest gaps
NameCurrent
Trend
Jim17
Shuli14
Kathryn7
Steve6
George6
Hong6
Mihail6
Rudi3
Ellen3
Jarda3
Arlene3
Nagendra3
Adam2
Christina2
Gela2
Manfred2
Stacy2
NameConsecutive
Hikes
StartEnd
Diane104634738
Mihail5211091161
Paul50444496
Peter45751
Steve43531573
Sarbinder42943986
Steve3882119
Steve37160196
Brad3610131049
Diane34743776
David31603633
Steve305180
Diane30598627
Nani29608636
Sarbinder2810091038
George27460488
Brad27915942
Mihail2711091034
Peter266388
Steve24803826
George2411921216
Mihail2411991222
Cal23350376
Steve23743765
Brad23881903
Steve22319344
David22708729
Mihail2212321253
Sophie2212331254
Steve21206226
Jim2110061027
Mihail2110621082
Russ201635
Steve19292310
David19678699
Russ x 318148165
Steve18650667
Mike18749766
George17537553
Sarbinder1711881205
Jim1712511267
Russ164257
Steve x 216494509
Paul16627642
Robert16743758
David x 216812827
Brad x 2169961011
Shuli1610031019
Peter15347363
Ross15392408
Karl x 215759773
Sarah x 315762776
Nick15922936
Sarbinder159881002
NameGap
(yrs)
Madison11.48
Tammy11.08
Brendan10.00
Erika9.03
JP8.99
Taylor8.80
Chris R7.55
Frank7.40
Julia7.40
Haydar7.14
Tim R7.11
Sue6.88
Quinie6.80
Stephanie G6.78
Linda L6.69
Laura M6.63
Colleen6.54
Zak6.52
Le6.34
Praveen6.34
Cal6.27
Kevin T6.23
Gwynneth6.23
Jim B6.17
Mike P6.04
George Re5.62
Patrick5.46
Iyad5.32
Diane G5.29
Andrew5.04
Cap'n Dave4.89
Becky4.83
Steve P4.79
Bunny4.75
Glen4.73
Brenda N4.70
Rufina4.60
John L4.48
Cecilia4.39
Gavin4.31
Sung4.18
Bunny4.03
Glen4.03
David R3.99
Rachel3.89
Isabelle3.87
Keysha3.85
John3.79
Sherifa3.74
Isai3.74
Guy3.70
Diane G3.66
Bruce3.64
Lea3.64
Doug W3.60
Wayne3.58
J Michael3.47
Dara3.45
Jim S3.45
Hoa3.39
Paul3.39
Christina H3.39
Guillermo3.33
Bharati3.33
Cynthia3.32
Mary P3.32
Cristina3.28
Tony3.26
Jerry3.26
Mikael3.20
Barbara3.10

stats | milestone calendar | BS! | 100th hikes



Pages maintained by Steve Walstra, Peter Saviz, and Russell Gee.
©2021 Intrepid Northern California Hikers