Main Page Diary Leaves Stats Schedule

INCH Streakers

A streak is a string of consecutive hikes. To be considered a consecutive hike, a person must hike on consecutively numbered hikes or hike within eight days of his or her previous hike. This allows simultaneous INCH hikes (such as when we have groups split between a local hike and a Yosemite trip) without breaking the streak. Check out the BS Streak for looser criteria.

Current StreaksLongest StreaksBiggest gaps
NameCurrent
Trend
Jarda16
Mihail13
Steve8
Manfred7
George4
Hong4
Qi4
Chinyet3
Sarbinder3
Dan L2
Nohemi2
Susan S2
David A2
NameConsecutive
Hikes
StartEnd
Diane104634738
Mihail5211091161
Paul50444496
Peter45751
Steve43531573
Sarbinder42943986
Steve3882119
Steve37160196
Brad3610131049
Diane34743776
David31603633
Steve305180
Diane30598627
Nani29608636
Sarbinder2810091038
George27460488
Brad27915942
Mihail2711091034
Qi2712671294
Peter266388
Shuli2612721298
Jim2612721298
Steve24803826
George2411921216
Mihail2411991222
Cal23350376
Steve23743765
Brad23881903
Mihail2312621285
Steve22319344
David22708729
Mihail2212321253
Sophie2212331254
George2212621284
Steve21206226
Jim2110061027
Mihail2110621082
Milon2112721292
Russ201635
Giulia2012711290
Steve19292310
David19678699
Jim1912511269
Russ x 318148165
Steve18650667
Mike18749766
George17537553
Sarbinder1711881205
Russ164257
Steve x 216494509
Paul16627642
Robert16743758
David x 216812827
Brad x 2169961011
Shuli x 21610031019
Kathryn1612611277
Jarda1612851300
Peter15347363
Ross15392408
Karl x 215759773
Sarah x 315762776
Nick15922936
Sarbinder159881002
NameGap
(yrs)
Madison11.48
Tammy11.08
Linda10.77
Brendan10.00
Jinglan9.57
Nick S9.57
Erika9.03
JP8.99
Taylor8.80
Chris R7.55
Frank7.40
Julia7.40
Haydar7.14
Tim R7.11
Sue6.88
Quinie6.80
Stephanie G6.78
Linda L6.69
Laura M6.63
Colleen6.54
Zak6.52
Le6.34
Praveen6.34
Yvon6.29
Cal6.27
Kevin T6.23
Gwynneth6.23
Jim B6.17
Mike P6.04
Bunny5.67
Glen5.67
George Re5.62
Patrick5.46
Iyad5.32
Diane G5.29
Andrew5.04
Mike4.91
Cap'n Dave4.89
Becky4.83
Steve P4.79
Bunny4.75
Glen4.73
Brenda N4.70
Rufina4.60
John L4.48
Cecilia4.39
Gavin4.31
Sung4.18
Bunny4.03
Glen4.03
Xiaohan4.01
Caitlin X4.01
Mike H4.01
David R3.99
Rachel3.89
Isabelle3.87
Keysha3.85
John3.79
Sherifa3.74
Isai3.74
Tiffany3.70
Guy3.70
Diane G3.66
Sparky3.64
Bruce3.64
Lea3.64
Carol3.61
Doug W3.60
Wayne3.58
J Michael3.47
George Re3.45
Cecilia3.45
Dara3.45
Jim S3.45
Hoa3.39
Christina H3.39
Paul3.39
Guillermo3.33
Bharati3.33
Mary P3.32
Cynthia3.32
Cristina3.28
Tony3.26
Jerry3.26
Mikael3.20
Barbara3.10

stats | milestone calendar | BS! | 100th hikes



Pages maintained by Steve Walstra, Peter Saviz, and Russell Gee.
©2022 Intrepid Northern California Hikers